February

Day: Date: Event:
2nd Saturday ‘Finesse Ultra-Premium All-Inclusive Fete’, La Vega Estate, Gran Couva, 4:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. 681-7873, greenhouseent@live.com
2nd Saturday ‘Chutney Soca Monarch’, Semi-Final, 8:00 p.m., 653-8923, southex.co.tt
2nd Saturday ‘Bishop Anstey All-Inclusive Fete’, Old Hilarians Committee, POS 4:00 p.m., bishopsfete@gmail.com, 683-3333
3rd Sunday ‘U.W.I. Fete’, Principal’s Grounds, U.W.I St Augustine Grounds, 12 noon to 8:00 p.m., uwifetett.com, 653-8923, southex.co.tt
4th Monday ‘National Calypso Queen Competition’, National Women’s Action Committee, Queen’s Hall, POS, 624-1284, queenshalltt.com
4th – 6th Monday – Wednesday ‘T&T Energy Conference & Tradeshow’, Hyatt Regency, POS, 6-ENERGY x 21, 29 & 33, ttenergyconference.org
5th Tuesday Chinese New Year, the year of the PIG
8th Friday ‘Vintage Fuh So!’, Holy Name Convent Past Pupils Association, Queen’s Hall, POS, 623-8168, hncpastpupils@gmail.com
9th Saturday ‘Fete with the Saints’, All Inclusive Fete, St Mary’s College (CIC) Grounds, St Clair, 6:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. 624-8468, www.cicpsu.org
10th Sunday ‘PREStige – The Festival’, Presentation College Grounds, San Fernando, 12:00 a.m., info@presmen.org
14th Thursday ‘Calypso Spektakula thru the Years’, NAPA, POS, 628-8700, spelpromotions@gmail.com, facebook.com/spekevents
14th Thursday Valentine’s Day
15th Friday National Stick fighting Preliminaries
15th Friday ‘Calypso Spektakula thru the Years’, SAPA, San Fernando, 628-8700, spelpromotions@gmail.com, facebook.com/spekevents
15th – 17th Friday – Sunday ‘Tobago Loves Soca Weekend’, Canoe Bay Beach Resort, Lowlands, Tobago, 774-5555
16th Saturday ‘Chutney Soca Monarch’, Final, 8:00 p.m., 653-8923, southex.co.tt
16th Saturday ‘Calypso Spektakula thru the Years’, Centre of Excellence, Macoya, 628-8700, spelpromotions@gmail.com, facebook.com/spekevents
16th Saturday ‘Chutney Soca Monarch (CSM 24)’, www.southex.co.tt
16th Saturday ‘Fete Royal’, QRC’s All-Inclusive, Queen’s Royal College, St Clair, 5:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m., 622-1671, feteroyaltickets@gmail.com, qrc.edu
16th – 17th Saturday – Sunday ‘Wahoo Blowout Tournament’ – www.ttgfa.com
17th Sunday ‘Bacchanal Road 2019’, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Gasparillo, 2:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m., 235-ARMY, marketing@caesararmy.com, facebook.com/caesarsarmy
17th Sunday ‘National Panorama Semi-Finals’, Medium & Large Bands, Queen’s Park Savannah, POS, 1:00 p.m. pantrinbago.co.tt
17th Sunday ‘Calypso Spektakula thru the Years’, Shaw Park Cultural Complex, Tobago, 628-8700, spelpromotions@gmail.com, facebook.com/spekevents
18th Monday ‘National Extempo Preliminary’, 623-9660, tucott.com
19th Tuesday ‘Kaiso Fuh So’, Trinidad All Stars Pan Yard, Duke Street, POS, 627-2127, info@trinidadallstars.net, trinidadallstars.org
21st Thursday ‘Senior Kings & Queens’ Preliminaries, Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah, POS, 7:00 p.m., 628-3143, ncbatt.com
22nd Friday National Stick fighting Preliminaries
22nd Friday ‘Cooler Park Carnival’, Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva, 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., 681-7873, greenhouseent@live.com
22nd Friday ‘Army Fete’, Queen’s Park Savannah, POS, 9:00 p.m. to 5:00 a.m.
23rd Saturday ‘Calypso Fiesta’, TUCO National Calypso Monarch Semi-Final, Skinner Park, San Fernando, 12 noon, 623-9660, tucott.com
23rd Saturday ‘Red Cross Kiddies Carnival’, Queen’s Park Savannah, POS, 2:00 p.m., 628-3143, ncbatt.com
24th Sunday ‘National Junior Panorama Finals’, Queen’s Park Savannah, POS, 9:00 a.m., 623-4486, pantrinbago.co.tt
24th Sunday ‘Oneness, The Party’, St Ann’s R.C. Church, Queen’s Hall, POS, 624-1284, queenshalltt.com
24th Sunday ‘Addiction’ SW Limited All Inclusive Breakfast Party, 1A Darceuil Lane, Mausica Street, Arima, 4:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m., 735-0901,nswlimited@gmail.com
24th Sunday ‘Arima Panorama’, Princess Royal Basketball Court, Arima, 7:00 p.m., 623-4486, pantrinbago.co.tt
24th Sunday ‘Junior Kings & Queens’ of the Bands Preliminaries, 628-3143, ncbatt.com
25th Monday ‘National Junior Calypso Monarch Final’, Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah, POS, 10:00 a.m., 627-7876, www.tucott.com
25th Monday ‘Machel Monday’, Hasely Crawford Stadium, POS, 6:00 p.m. till, www.machelmontano.com
26th Tuesday ‘Rapso Explosion’, TUCO 21st Edition, NALIS Amphitheatre, POS, 5:30 p.m., 627-7876, www.tucott.com
26th Tuesday ‘Tuesday on the Rocks 6’, Kes in Concert, O2 Park, Chaguaramas, 622-5616, 6:00 p.m. till, www.kestheband.com
27th Wednesday ‘Hyatt Lime 2019’, All inclusive, Hyatt Regency Trinidad, POS, 821-6443-6, 4:00 p.m. to 1:00 a.m. http://hyattlime.com
27th Wednesday ‘Traditional Individual’, Mas, Adam Smith Square, POS, 7:00 p.m., 628-3143, ncbatt.com
27th Wednesday ‘National Stickfighting Finals’ , ncc.co.tt
28th Thursday ‘National Panorama Finals’, Small conventional Bands, Skinner Park, San Fernando, 7:00 p.m., 623-4486, www.pantrinbago.co.tt
28th Thursday ‘A.M. BEACH’, Breakfast Party, 235-ARMY, 4:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m., marketing@caesararmy.com, facebook.com/caesarsarmy
28th Thursday ‘Terrific Thursday – Kaisorama’, TUCO Extempo & various categories final, Queen’s Park Savannah, POS, 7:00 p.m., 627-7876 www.tucott.com
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search